2020 WA IOM South West Invitational

Sep 26, 2020 - Sep 27, 2020
Class:
International One Metre (IOM)
Location:
Knotting Hill & The Plug, WA AUS

Details:
The event will be sailed at:
26 September 2020
Knotting Hill Winery
247 Carter Road
Wilyabrup, WA 6280

27 September 2020
The Plug, Bunbury
Blair St. Foreshore Car Park Bunbury
Opposite Bunbury Visitor Centre


Registration Information:
Online entry is currently not available for this event.

Results:
Click here for detailed results
PosNameSail No.NettTotal
1BENNETT, RoscoAUS 3936.054.0
2BUCHANAN, PeterAUS 1652.075.0
3MEWS, RobAUS 4164.091.0
4PAUL, RogerAUS 8685.0122.0
5ELLIS, SimonAUS 8990.0117.0
6DAVIS, CliffAUS 14193.0125.0
7DAWSON, GlennAUS 76126.0168.0
8SMITH, JohnAUS 91133.0172.0
9SHERRIFF, IanAUS 38142.0184.0
10WALLIS, SeanAUS 71150.0192.0
11ROBERTS, DentonAUS 65159.0201.0
12RUMBLE, WayneAUS 69194.0236.0
13KELLOND, DarrenAUS 61203.0245.0

Latest Results

Oct 11, 2020
2020 WA Ten Rater State Championship
Results added on Oct 15, 2020
Oct 04, 2020
DF95 Shootout
Results added on Oct 05, 2020
Sep 26, 2020
2020 WA IOM South West Invitational
Results added on Sep 29, 2020
Sep 19, 2020
WA Ten Rater Michael Bell 10R Memorial Trophy
Results added on Sep 19, 2020
Sep 12, 2020
2020 WA DF95 State Championship
Results added on Oct 12, 2020

Coming Events

Nov 01, 2020
2020 WA Marblehead Class State Championship
Champion Lakes, WA
Sailing from 12:30 - 16:30
Nov 07, 2020
2020 WA DF65 State Championship
Albany, WA
Nov 15, 2020
IOM WA Metro Championship
Champion Lakes, WA
Sailing from 10:30 - 16:00
Nov 28, 2020
2020 WA IOM State Championship
The Plug, Bunbury, WA